Your shopping cart is empty!
Eucalyptus Pure Essential Oil 10ml Fresh, powerful, peppery, camphoraceous scent... Product #: EEO Regular price: $12.50 $12.50 4
Availability: 4

$12.50

Description

Eucalyptus oil is well-known for its wide range of health benefits. Its properties include anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, decongestant, deodorant, anti-septic, and anti-bacterial. Eucalyptus oil has stimulated a great deal of exploration into its usage in aromatherapy as well as in conventional medicine. Australian Aborigines call it ‘kino’ and they use it to heal serious wounds. Certain people with allergic sensitivities, might get airborne contact dermatitis from eucalyptus, which can be uncomfortable, & even dangerous.

Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus
Common name: Eucalyptus Blue Gum
Plant part: Leaves
Extraction: Steam distilled
Common uses: Eucalyptus has traditionally been used to relieve muscular aches and pains. It has also been known to relieve symptoms of colds and flu when used in steam inhalation.
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Fresh, powerful, peppery, camphoraceous scent.
Caution: Non-toxic. Possible dermal irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.

Contact Details

hide 33 Waireka Road, Wanganui, NZ

hide Phone: 0274690411

hidecontact@thewoowooshop.co.nz

 

Social media - join us!

We publish on the following social sites:

Subscribe to the Newsletter